August 12, 2022

Schedules/Results

Mid-American Standings

MAC East

Kent State (0-0) (0-0)

Miami (Ohio) (0-0) (0-0)

Ohio (0-0) (0-0)

Buffalo (0-0) (0-0)

Akron (0-0) (0-0)

Bowling Green (0-0) (0-0)

MAC West

Northern Illinois (0-0) (0-0)

Central Michigan (0-0) (0-0)

Eastern Michigan (0-0) (0-0)

Toledo (0-0) (0-0)

Ball State (0-0) (0-0)

Western Michigan (0-0) (0-0)

Ohio Bobcats

**All games broadcast on Power 105 WXTQ**

9/3 vs Florida Atlantic 6 PM (ESPN+)

9/10 @ Penn State Noon (ABC)

9/17 @ Iowa State 2 PM (ESPN+)

9/24 vs Fordham Time TBA

10/1 @ Kent State 3:30 PM

10/8 vs Akron (HC) 2 PM

10/15 @ Western Michigan 3:30 PM

10/22 @ NIU Time TBA

11/1 vs Buffalo 7/7:30 PM

11/8 @ Miami (OH) 7/7:30 PM

11/15 @ Ball State 7 PM

11/22 v. Bowling Green 7 PM

BIG Ten Standings

B10 East

Ohio State (0-0) (0-0)

Michigan (0-0) (0-0)

Michigan State (0-0) (0-0)

Penn State (0-0) (0-0)

Maryland (0-0) (0-0)

Rutgers (0-0) (0-0)

Indiana (0-0) (0-0)

B10 West

Wisconsin (0-0) (0-0)

Iowa (0-0) (0-0)

Purdue (0-0) (0-0)

Minnesota (0-0) (0-0)

Illinois (0-0) (0-0)

Nebraska (0-0) (0-0)

Northwestern (0-0) (0-0)

Ohio State Buckeyes

**All games broadcast on 970 WATH**

9/3 vs Notre Dame 7:30 PM (ABC)

9/10 vs Arkansas State Noon (BTN)

9/17 vs Toledo 7 PM (FOX)

9/24 vs Wisconsin Time TBA

10/1 vs Rutgers (HC) 3:30 PM

10/8 @ Michigan State Time TBA

10/22 vs Iowa Time TBA

10/29 @ Penn State Time TBA

11/5 @ Northwestern Time TBA

11/12 vs Indiana Time TBA

11/19 @ Maryland Time TBA

11/27 vs Michigan Noon (FOX)

TVC-Ohio Standings

Nelsonville-York (0-0) (0-0)

Vinton County (0-0) (0-0)

Wellston (0-0) (0-0)

Athens (0-0) (0-0)

Meigs (0-0) (0-0)

River Valley (0-0) (0-0)

Alexander (0-0) (0-0)

Athens Bulldogs

**All Games Broadcast on 970 WATH**

8/19 @ Philo 7 PM

8/26 @ Gallia Academy 7 PM

9/2 vs Marietta 7 PM

9/9 @ Alexander 7 PM

9/16 vs Vinton County 7 PM

9/23 vs Logan 7 PM

9/30 @ Meigs 7 PM

10/7 vs Wellston 7 PM

10/14 vs River Valley 7 PM

10/21 @ Nelsonville-York 7 PM

Nelsonville-York Buckeyes

8/19 vs Trimble 7 PM (WXTQ)

8/26 @ Newark Catholic 7 PM (WXTQ)

9/2 vs Liberty Union 7 PM

9/9 @ River Valley 7 PM

9/16 @ Oak Hill 7 PM

9/23 vs Meigs 7 PM

9/30 @ Wellston 7 PM (WXTQ)

10/7 vs Alexander 7 PM (WXTQ)

10/14 @ Vinton County 7 PM

10/21 vs Athens 7 PM (WATH)

Alexander Spartans

8/19 vs Eastern (Pike) 7 PM

8/26 @ South Point 6:45 PM

9/2 vs Belpre 7 PM

9/9 vs Athens 7 PM (WATH)

9/16 @ Wellston 7 PM (WXTQ)

9/23 @ Vinton County 7 PM

9/30 vs River Valley 7 PM

10/7 @ Nelsonville-York 7 PM (WXTQ)

10/14 @ Warren 7 PM

10/21 vs Meigs 7 PM (WXTQ)

Meigs Marauders

8/20 vs Gallia Academy 7 PM

8/27 @ Belpre 7 PM

9/2 @ Coal Grove 7 PM

9/9 @ Vinton County 7 PM

9/16 vs River Valley 7 PM

9/23 @ Nelsonville-York 7 PM

9/30 vs Athens 7 PM (WATH)

10/7 vs Marietta 7 PM

10/14 vs Wellston 7 PM

10/21 @ Alexander 7 PM (WXTQ)

Wellston Golden Rockets

8/19 @ Oak Hill 7 PM

8/26 vs Fairland 7 PM

9/2 vs Minford 7 PM

9/9 @ Portsmouth West 7 PM

9/16 vs Alexander 7 PM (WXTQ)

9/23 @ River Valley 7 PM

9/30 vs Nelsonville-York 7 PM (WXTQ)

10/7 @ Athens 7 PM (WATH)

10/14 @ Meigs 7 PM

10/22 vs Vinton County 7 PM

Vinton County Vikings

8/19 @ Unioto 7 PM

8/26 vs Rock Hill 7 PM

9/2 vs Trimble 7 PM (WXTQ)

9/9 vs Meigs 7 PM

9/16 @ Athens 7 PM (WATH)

9/23 vs Alexander 7 PM

9/30 vs Warren 7 PM

10/7 @ River Valley 7 PM

10/14 vs Nelsonville-York 7 PM

10/21 @ Wellston 7 PM

River Valley Raiders

8/19 vs Eastern 7 PM

8/26 @ South Gallia 7 PM

9/2 vs South Point 7 PM

9/9 vs Nelsonville-York 7 PM

9/16 @ Meigs 7 PM

9/23 vs Wellston 7 PM

9/30 @ Alexander 7 PM

10/7 vs Vinton County 7 PM

10/14 @ Athens 7 PM (WATH)

10/21 @ Federal Hocking 7 PM

TVC-Hocking Standings

Trimble (0-0) (0-0)

Waterford (0-0) (0-0)

Eastern (0-0) (0-0)

Southern (0-0) (0-0)

Belpre (0-0) (0-0)

South Gallia (0-0) (0-0)

Trimble Tomcats

8/19 @ Nelsonville-York 7 PM (WXTQ)

8/26 vs River 7 PM

9/2 @ Vinton County 7 PM (WXTQ)

9/9 vs Fairland 7 PM (WXTQ)

9/16 vs Woodward 7 PM

9/23 @ Southern 7 PM

9/30 @ Eastern 7 PM

10/7 vs Belpre 7 PM

10/14 vs Waterford 7 PM (WXTQ)

10/21 @ South Gallia 7 PM

Federal Hocking Lancers

*Not in the TVC-Hocking for Football*

8/19 @ Miller 7 PM

8/26 @ Paden City (WV) 7 PM

9/2 @ Grove City Christian 7 PM

9/9 @ Belpre 7 PM

9/16 @ South Gallia 7 PM

9/23 @ Eastern 7 PM (WXTQ)

9/30 @ Millersport 7 PM

10/7 @ Beallsville 7 PM

10/14 vs Manchester 7 PM

10/21 vs River Valley 7 PM

Belpre Golden Eagles

8/19 vs Warren 7 PM

8/26 vs Meigs 7 PM

9/2 @ Alexander 7 PM

9/9 vs Federal Hocking 7 PM

9/16 at Caldwell 7 PM

9/23 @ South Gallia 7 PM

9/30 vs Southern 7 PM

10/7 @ Trimble 7 PM

10/14 vs Eastern 7 PM

10/21 @ Waterford 7 PM

Waterford Wildcats

8/19 @ Crooksville 7 PM

8/26 vs Williamstown (WV) 7 PM

9/2 @ Shenandoah 7 PM

9/9 @ Fort Frye 7 PM

9/16 vs Eastern 7 PM

9/23 vs Frontier 7 PM

9/30 at South Gallia 7 PM

10/7 vs Southern 7 PM

10/14 @ Trimble 7 PM (WXTQ)

10/21 vs Belpre 7 PM

Eastern Eagles

8/19 @ River Valley 7 PM

8/26 vs Symmes Valley 7 PM

9/2 @ Fairfield Christian 7 PM

9/9 vs Portsmouth Notre Dame 7 PM

9/16 @ Waterford 7 PM

9/23 vs Federal Hocking 7 PM (WXTQ)

9/30 vs Trimble 7 PM

10/7 vs South Gallia 7 PM

10/14 @ Belpre 7 PM

10/22 vs Southern 7 PM

South Gallia Rebels

8/19 @ Symmes Valley 7 PM

8/26 vs River Valley 7 PM

9/9 @ Manchester 7 PM

9/16 vs Federal Hocking 7 PM

9/23 vs Belpre 7 PM

9/30 vs Waterford 7 PM

10/7 @ Eastern 7 PM

10/14 @ Southern 7 PM

10/21 vs Trimble 7 PM

Southern Tornadoes

8/19 @ Chesapeake 7 PM

8/26 @ Wahama (WV) 7 PM

9/2 vs Miller 7 PM

9/9 @ Green 7 PM

9/16 vs Manchester 7 PM

9/23 vs Trimble 7 PM

9/30 @ Belpre 7 PM

10/7 @ Waterford 7 PM

10/14 vs South Gallia 7 PM

10/22 @ Eastern 7 PM


2021-2022 Basketball Schedules/Results

Mid-American Standings

Miami (OH) (0-0) (0-0)

Toledo (0-0) (0-0)

Ohio (0-0) (0-0)

Akron (0-0) (0-0)

Buffalo (0-0) (0-0)

Kent State (0-0) (0-0)

Ball State (0-0) (0-0)

Central Michigan (0-0) (0-0)

Western Michigan (0-0) (0-0)

Bowling Green (0-0) (0-0)

Eastern Michigan (0-0) (0-0)

Northern Illinois (0-0) (0-0)

Ohio Bobcats

11/9 vs Belmont 92-80 W

11/13 at Cleveland State 67-56 W

11/15 vs Robert Morris 85-71 W

11/19 at Kentucky 77-59 L

11/22 vs Mt. St. Mary’s (7 p.m.)

11/26 vs Concordia MI (4 p.m.)

12/1 at LSU (8 p.m.)

12/4 vs St. Francis PA (3:30 p.m.)

12/11 at Stetson (3 p.m.)

12/15 vs Marshall (7 p.m.)

12/21 vs USC Upstate (12 p.m.)

12/28 vs Eastern Michigan (7 p.m.)

1/1 at Western Michigan (3:30 p.m.)

1/4 at Akron (6 p.m.)

1/7 vs Kent State (6:30 p.m.)

1/11 vs Bowling Green (7 p.m.)

1/15 at Central Michigan (4:30 p.m.)

1/18 at Miami (OH) (7 p.m.)

1/21 vs Toldeo (6 p.m.)

1/25 vs Northern Illinois (7 p.m.)

1/28 at Buffalo (7 p.m.)

2/1 vs Ball State (7 p.m.)

2/5 vs Western Michigan (2 p.m.)

2/8 at Toledo (7 p.m.)

2/12 at Eastern Michigan (3:30 p.m.)

2/15 vs Miami (OH) (7 p.m.)

2/19 at Kent State (TBD)

2/22 vs Central Michigan (7 p.m.)

2/26 vs Akron (1 p.m.)

3/1 at Bowling Green (7 p.m.)

3/4 at Northern Illinois (8 p.m.)

BIG Ten Standings

Purdue (0-0) (0-0)

Iowa (0-0) (0-0)

Northwestern (0-0) (0-0)

Minnesota (0-0) (0-0)

Indiana (0-0) (0-0)

Maryland (0-0) (0-0)

Michigan State (0-0) (0-0)

Ohio State (0-0) (0-0)

Wisconsin (0-0) (0-0)

Rutgers (0-0) (0-0)

Illinois (0-0) (0-0)

Penn State (0-0) (0-0)

Nebraska (0-0) (0-0)

Michigan (0-0) (0-0)

Ohio State Buckeyes

11/9 vs Akron 67-66 W

11/12 vs Niagara 84-74 W

11/15 vs Bowling Green 89-58 W

11/18 at Xavier 71-65 L

11/22 at Seton Hall (6 p.m.)

11/30 vs Duke (9:30 p.m.)

12/5 at Penn State (7:30 p.m.)

12/8 vs Towson (9 p.m.)

12/11 vs Wisconsin (12 p.m.)

12/18 vs Kentucky (5 p.m.)

12/21 vs TN-Martin (7 p.m.)

12/28 vs New Orleans (6:30 p.m.)

1/2 at Nebraska (8 p.m.)

1/6 at Indiana (7 p.m.)

1/9 vs Northwestern (TBD)

1/13 at Wisconsin (7 p.m.)

1/16 vs Penn State (TBD)

1/22 vs Nebraska (TBD)

1/27 at Minnesota (7 p.m.)

1/30 at Purdue (12 p.m.)

2/3 vs Iowa (8 p.m.)

2/6 vs Maryland (1 p.m.)

2/9 at Rutgers (7 p.m.)

2/12 at Michigan (6 p.m.)

2/15 vs Minnesota (8:30 p.m.)

2/19 vs Indiana (12 p.m.)

2/24 at Illinois (9 p.m.)

2/27 at Maryland (4 p.m.)

3/3 vs Michigan State (7 p.m.)

3/6 vs Michigan (12:30 p.m.)

TVC-Ohio Standings

Nelsonville-York (0-0) (0-0)

Vinton County (0-0) (0-0)

Wellston (0-0) (0-0)

Athens (0-0) (0-0)

Meigs (0-0) (0-0)

River Valley (0-0) (0-0)

Alexander (0-0) (0-0)

Athens Bulldogs

11/26 The Citizens Bank Clash at the Coliseum (@ Warren) 7:45 PM

11/29 vs Marietta 7:30 PM

12/2 vs Gallia Academy 7:30 PM

12/13 @ River Valley 7:30 PM

12/16 vs Alexander 7:30 PM

12/20 @ Vinton County 7:30 PM

12/28 Roundtown Holiday Classic (@ Circleville) 6:00 PM

12/30 Roundtown Holiday Classic (@Circleville) 6:00 PM

1/3 vs Amanda-Clearcreek 7:30 PM

1/6 vs Nelsonville-York 7:30 PM

1/7 @ Federal Hocking 7:30 PM

1/10 vs Wellston 7:30 PM

1/13 @ Meigs 7:30 PM

1/14 @ Logan 7:00 PM

1/17 @ Marietta 7:30 PM

1/24 vs River Valley 7:30 PM

1/27 @ Alexander 7:00 PM

1/31 vs Vinton County 7:30 PM

2/3 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 PM

2/7 @ Wellston 7:30 PM

2/10 vs Meigs 7:30 PM

2/14 vs Logan 7:30 PM

Nelsonville-York Buckeyes

11/25 vs Miller 7:30 PM

11/29 @ Belpre 7:15 PM

12/1 vs Berne Union 7:30 PM

12/6 vs Eastern 7:30 PM

12/9 vs River Valley 7:30 PM

12/10 @ Amanda-Clearcreek 2:30 PM

12/13 @ Meigs 7:30 PM

12/16 vs Vinton County 7:30 PM

12/20 @ Wellston 7:30 PM

12/23 vs New Lexington 7:30 PM

12/28 @ Crooksville 7:30 PM

1/3 @ Trimble 7:30 PM

1/6 @ Athens 7:30 PM

1/13 vs Alexander 7:30 PM

1/17 @ Southern 6:30 PM

1/20 @ River Valley 7:30 PM

1/21 vs Trimble 7:30 PM

1/24 vs Meigs 7:30 PM

1/27 @ Vinton County 7:30 PM

1/31 vs Wellston 7:30 PM

2/3 vs Athens 7:30 PM

2/10 @ Alexander 7 PM

Alexander Spartans

11/25 @ Belpre 7:15 PM

11/29 vs Eastern 7:00 PM

12/2 vs Federal Hocking 7:00 PM

12/6 vs Logan 7:00 PM

12/9 @ Vinton County 7:30 PM

12/13 vs Wellston 7:00 PM

12/16 @ Athens 7:30 PM

12/17 The Alley Classic 8:15 PM

12/20 vs River Valley 7:00 PM

12/27 vs Southeastern 7:00 PM

12/30 @ Unioto 7:30 PM

1/3 @ Fairfield Union 7:15 PM

1/10 vs Meigs 7:00 PM

1/13 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 PM

1/17 vs Jackson 7:00 PM

1/20 vs Vinton County 7:00 PM

1/24 @ Wellston 7:30 PM

1/27 vs Athens 7:00 PM

1/31 @ River Valley 7:30 PM

2/4 vs Trimble 7:00 PM

2/7 @ Meigs 7:30 PM

2/10 vs Nelsonville-York 7:00 PM

Vinton County Vikings

11/23 vs Washington 7:30 PM

12/3 vs Southeastern 7:30 PM

12/9 vs Alexander 7:30 PM

12/16 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 PM

12/20 vs Athens 7:30 PM

12/23 @ Jackson 7:45 PM

12/27 @ Chillicothe 7:30 PM

1/3 vs Marietta 7:30 PM

1/6 @ Meigs 7:30 PM

1/10 vs River Valley 7:30 PM

1/13 @ Wellston 7:30 PM

1/14 vs McClain 7:30 PM

1/17 @ Federal Hocking 7:30 PM

1/20 @ Alexander 7:00 PM

1/24 @ New Hope Christian 7:30 PM

1/27 vs Nelsonville-York 7:30 PM

1/31 @ Athens 7:30 PM

2/3 vs Meigs 7:30 PM

2/7 @ River Valley 7:30 PM

2/11 vs Wellston 7:30 PM

Meigs Marauders

11/25 vs Gallia Academy 7:30 PM

12/2 vs Marietta 7:30 PM

12/6 @ Belpre 7:15 PM

12/9 @ Wellston 7:30 PM

12/13 vs Nelsonville-York 7:30 PM

12/16 @ River Valley 7:30 PM

12/28 @ Southern 7:30 PM

12/30 vs Wahama 7:30 PM

1/6 vs Vinton County 7:30 PM

1/10 @ Alexander 7:00 PM

1/13 vs Athens 7:30 PM

1/20 vs Wellston 7:30 PM

1/24 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 PM

1/27 vs River Valley &:30 PM

1/28 @ Trimble 7:30 PM

1/31 vs Jackson 7:30 PM

2/3 @ Vinton County 7:30 PM

2/7 vs Alexander 7:30 PM

2/10 @ Athens 7:30 PM

Wellston Golden Rockets

11/29 @ Oak Hill 7:30 PM

12/2 vs Ironton 7:30 PM

12/6 vs Miller 7:30 PM

12/9 vs Meigs 7:30 PM

12/13 @ Alexander 7:30 PM

12/16 vs Belpre 7:30 PM

12/20 vs Nelsonville-York 7:30 PM

12/21 vs Southern 7:30 PM

12/29 @ Southeastern 7:30 PM

1/3 vs Symmes Valley 7:30 PM

1/6 @ River Valley 7:30 PM

1/10 @ Athens 7:30 PM

1/13 vs Vinton County 7:30 PM

1/17 vs Eastern 7:30 PM

1/20 @ Meigs 7:30 PM

1/24 vs Alexander 7:30 PM

1/27 @ Huntington 7:30 PM

1/31 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 PM

2/3 vs River Valley 7:30 PM

2/4 @ Westfall 7:15 PM

2/7 vs Athens 7:30 PM

2/10 @ Vinton County 7:30 PM

River Valley Raiders

11/25 @ Eastern 7:15 PM

11/29 vs Symmes Valley 7:30 PM

12/2 vs South Gallia 7:30 PM

12/6 @ Point Pleasant 7:30 PM

12/9 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 PM

12/13 vs Athens 7:30 PM

12/16 vs Meigs 7:30 PM

12/17 @ Glenwood 7:30 PM

12/20 @ Alexander 7:00 PM

12/27 vs Oak Hill 7:30 PM

1/3 vs Huntington 7:30 PM

1/6 vs Wellston 7:30 PM

1/10 @ Vinton County 7:30 PM

1/13 vs Point Pleasant 7:30 PM

1/17 @ South Gallia 7:30 PM

1/20 vs Nelsonville-York 7:30 PM

1/24 @ Athens 7:30 PM

1/27 @ Meigs 7:30 PM

1/31 vs Alexander 7:30 PM

2/3 @ Wellston 7:30 PM

2/7 vs Vinton County 7:30 PM

TVC-Hocking Standings

Trimble (0-0) (0-0)

Federal Hocking (0-0) (0-0)

Waterford (0-0) (0-0)

Eastern (0-0) (0-0)

Southern (0-0) (0-0)

Belpre (0-0) (0-0)

South Gallia (0-0) (0-0)

Trimble Tomcats

11/25 The Citizens Bank Clash at the Coliseum 2:30 PM

12/2 vs Miller 7:15 PM

12/9 vs Eastern 7:30 PM

12/17 The Alley Classic 4:45 PM

12/20 @ South Gallia 7:30 PM

12/23 @ Fairfield Christian Academy 7:00 PM

1/3 vs Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

1/6 vs Federal Hocking 7:30 PM

1/10 @ Waterford 7:15 PM

1/13 vs Belpre 7:30 PM

1/18 @ Miller 7:00 PM

1/20 @ Eastern 7:15 PM

1/21 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 PM

1/27 vs Southern 7:30 PM

1/28 vs Meigs 7:30 PM

1/31 vs South Gallia 7:30 PM

2/3 @ Federal Hocking 7:30 PM

2/4 @ Alexander 7:00 PM

2/7 vs Waterford 7:30 PM

2/10 @ Belpre 7:15 PM

Federal Hocking Lancers

11/26 The Citizens Bank Clash at the Coliseum 6:00 PM

12/2 @ Alexander 7:00 PM

12/6 @ Marietta 7:30 PM

12/9 @ South Gallia 7:30 PM

12/10 @ Morgan 7:30 PM

12/13 vs Belpre 7:30 PM

12/16 @ Eastern 7:15 PM

12/17 The Alley Classic 11:30 PM

12/20 vs Waterford 7:30 PM

12/27 @ Crooksville 7:30 PM

12/30 vs Western 7:30 PM

1/6 @ Trimble 7:30 PM

1/7 vs Athens 7:30 PM

1/13 vs Southern 7:30 PM

1/17 vs Vinton County 7:30 PM

1/20 vs South Gallia 7:30 PM

1/21 vs Marietta 7:30 PM

1/24 @ Belpre 7:15 PM

1/27 vs Eastern 7:30 PM

1/31 @ Waterford 7:15 PM

2/3 vs Trimble 7:30 PM

Belpre Golden Eagles

11/25 vs Alexander 7:15 PM

11/29 vs Nelsonville-York 7:15 PM

12/3 @ Caldwell 7:30 PM

12/6 vs Meigs 7:15 PM

12/9 vs Southern 7:15 PM

12/13 @ Federal Hocking 7:30 PM

12/16 @ Wellston 7:30 PM

12/20 vs Eastern 7:15 PM

12/21 @ Fort Frye 7:15 PM

12/28 @ Williamstown 7:15 PM

1/3 @ Warren 7:30 PM

1/6 @ Waterford 7:15 PM

1/10 vs South Gallia 7:15 PM

1/13 @ Trimble 7:30 PM

1/17 @ Parkersburg 7:00 PM

1/21 vs Caldwell 7:15 PM

1/24 vs Federal Hocking 7:15 PM

1/28 @ Marietta 7:30 PM

1/31 @ Eastern 7:15 PM

2/3 vs Waterford 7:15 PM

2/7 @ South Gallia 7:30 PM

2/10 vs Trimble 7:15 PM

Waterford Wildcats

11/25 The Citizens Bank Clash at the Coliseum 6:00 PM

11/29 @ Crooksville 7:30 PM

12/2 @ Frontier 7:30 PM

12/6 vs Shenandoah 7:15 PM

12/13 @ Southern 7:30 PM

12/16 vs South Gallia 7:15 PM

12/20 @ Federal Hocking 7:30 PM

1/6 vs Belpre 7:15 PM

1/10 vs Trimble 7:15 PM

1/13 @ Eastern 7:15 PM

1/14 vs Frontier 7:15 PM

1/20 @ Shenandoah 7:30 PM

1/24 vs Southern 7:15 PM

1/27 @ South Gallia 7:30 PM

1/31 vs Federal Hocking 7:15 PM

2/3 @ Belpre 7:15 PM

2/7 @ Trimble 7:30 PM

2/10 vs Eastern 7:15 PM

2/14 vs Fort Frye 7:15 PM

2/17 vs Miller 7:15 PM

Eastern Eagles

11/25 vs River Valley 7:15 PM

11/29 @ Alexander 7:00 PM

12/6 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 PM

12/9 @ Trimble 7:30 PM

12/13 vs South Gallia 7:15 PM

12/16 vs Federal Hocking 7:15 PM

12/20 @ Belpre 7:15 PM

12/28 @ Chesapeake 7:30 PM

1/6 vs Wahama 7:15 PM

1/13 vs Waterford 7:15 PM

1/14 vs Point Pleasant 7:15 PM

1/17 @ Wellston 7:30 PM

1/20 vs Trimble 7:15 PM

1/21 vs Wahama 7:15 PM

1/24 @ South Gallia 7:30 PM

1/27 @ Federal Hocking 7:30 PM

1/31 vs Belpre 7:15 PM

2/3 vs Miller 7:15 PM

2/7 vs Southern 7:15 PM

2/10 @ Waterford 7:15 PM

South Gallia Rebels

11/23 vs Oak HIll 7:30 PM

11/26 @ Glenwood 7:30 PM

12/2 @ River Valley 7:30 PM

12/9 vs Federal Hocking 7:30 PM

12/13 @ Eastern 7:15 PM

12/16 @ Waterford 7:15 PM

12/17 @ Western 7:30 PM

12/20 vs Trimble 7:30 PM

12/30 vs Huntington 7:30 PM

1/6 vs Southern 7:30 PM

1/10 @ Belpre 7:15 PM

1/17 vs River Valley 7:30 PM

1/20 @ Federal Hocking 7:30 PM

1/21 vs Sciotoville East 7:30 PM

1/27 vs Waterford 7:30 PM

1/31 @ Trimble 7:30 PM

2/7 vs Belpre 7:30 PM

2/10 vs Symmes Valley 7:30 PM

Southern Tornadoes

11/26 vs Miller 7:30 p.m.

11/27 @ Beallsville 7:30 p.m.

11/30 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

12/4 @ Clay 7:30 p.m.

12/7 @ River Valley 7:30 p.m.

12/10 vs Federal Hocking 7:30 p.m.

12/17 @ Waterford 7:15 p.m.

12/18 vs Green 7:30 p.m.

12/21 @ Belpre 7:15 p.m.

12/28 @ Meigs 7:30 p.m.

12/30 vs Ravenswood 7:30 p.m.

1/4 vs Trimble 7:30 p.m.

1/7 vs South Gallia 7:30 p.m.

1/11 vs Point Pleasant 7:30 p.m.

1/14 @ Eastern 7:15 p.m.

1/21 @ Federal Hocking 7:30 p.m.

1/28 vs Waterford 7:30 p.m.

2/1 vs Belpre 7:30 p.m.

2/4 @ Trimble 7:30 p.m.

2/8 @ South Gallia 7:30 p.m.

2/11 vs Eastern 7:30 p.m.