January 18, 2022

Schedules/Results

Mid-American Standings

MAC East

Kent State (6-5) (5-2)

Miami (Ohio) (6-5) (5-2)

Ohio (3-8) (3-4)

Buffalo (4-7) (2-5)

Akron (2-9) (1-6)

Bowling Green (3-8) (1-6)

MAC West

Northern Illinois (8-3) (6-1)

Central Michigan (7-4) (5-2)

Eastern Michigan (7-4) (4-3)

Toledo (6-5) (4-3)

Ball State (5-6) (3-4)

Western Michigan (6-5) (3-4)

Ohio Bobcats

9/4 vs Syracuse 29-9 L

9/11 vs Duquesne 28-26 L

9/16 at Louisiana 49-14 L

9/25 at Northwestern 35-6 L

10/2 at Akron 34-17 W

10/9 vs Central Michigan 30-27 L

10/16 at Buffalo 27-26 L

10/23 vs Kent State 34-27 L

11/2 vs Miami (Ohio) 35-33 W

11/9 at Eastern Michigan 34-26 W

11/16 vs Toledo 35-23 L

11/26 at Bowling Green (12 p.m.)

BIG Ten Standings

B10 East

Ohio State (10-1) (8-0)

Michigan (10-1) (7-1)

Michigan State (9-2) (6-2)

Penn State (7-4) (4-4)

Maryland (5-6) (2-6)

Rutgers (5-6) (2-6)

Indiana (2-9) (0-8)

B10 West

Wisconsin (8-3) (6-2)

Iowa (9-2) (6-2)

Purdue (7-4) (5-3)

Minnesota (7-4) (5-3)

Illinois (4-7) (3-5)

Nebraska (3-8) (1-7)

Northwestern (3-8) (1-7)

Ohio State Buckeyes

9/2 at Minnesota 45-31 W

9/11 vs Oregon 35-28 L

9/18 vs Tulsa 41-20 W

9/25 vs Akron 59-7 W

10/2 at Rutgers 52-13 W

10/9 vs Maryland 66-17 W

10/23 at Indiana 54-7 W

10/30 vs Penn State 33-24 W

11/6 at Nebraska 26-17 W

11/13 vs Purdue 59-31 W

11/20 vs Michigan State 56-7 W

11/27 at Michigan (12 p.m.)

TVC-Ohio Standings

Nelsonville-York (8-4) (6-0)

Vinton County (6-4) (4-1)

Wellston (5-6) (4-2)

Athens (3-7) (3-3)

Meigs (3-6) (2-3)

River Valley (2-6) (1-5)

Alexander (3-7) (0-6)

Athens Bulldogs

8/20 vs Philo 41-0 L

8/27 vs Gallia Academy 34-0 L

9/3 at Marietta 36-28 L

9/10 vs Alexander 41-14 W

9/17 at Vinton County 50-21 L

9/24 at Logan 24-14 L

10/1 vs Meigs 49-35 W

10/8 at Wellston 49-28 L

10/15 at River Valley 35-0 W

10/22 vs Nelsonville-York 41-6 L

Nelsonville-York Buckeyes

8/21 at Trimble 7-6 L

8/27 vs Newark Catholic 38-14 L

9/3 at Liberty Union 14-6 L

9/10 vs River Valley 48-13 W

9/17 vs Oak Hill 37-0 W

9/24 at Meigs 13-6 W

10/1 vs Wellston 40-21 W

10/8 at Alexander 35-0 W

10/15 vs Vinton County 20-7 W

10/22 at Athens 41-6 W

10/30 vs Centerburg 42-9 W

11/6 at Fort Frye 36-6 L

Alexander Spartans

8/20 at Eastern 28-17 L

8/27 vs South Point 14-8 W

9/3 at Belpre 55-14 W

9/10 at Athens 41-14 L

9/17 vs Wellston 33-14 L

9/24 vs Vinton County 46-0 L

10/1 at River Valley 40-21 L

10/8 vs Nelsonville-York 35-0 L

10/15 vs South Gallia 20-0 W

10/22 at Meigs 36-3 L

Meigs Marauders

8/20 at Gallia Academy 22-19 L

8/27 vs Belpre 81-36 W

9/3 vs Coal Grove (Canceled)

9/3 vs River View 47-14 L

9/10 vs Vinton County (7 p.m.)

9/17 at River Valley 27-6 W

9/24 vs Nelsonville-York 13-6 L

10/1 at Athens 49-39 L

10/8 at Logan 17-10 L

10/15 at Wellston 35-28 L

10/22 vs Alexander 36-3 W

Wellston Golden Rockets

8/20 vs Oak Hill 28-6 W

8/27 at Piketon 43-13 L

9/3 at Minford 27-18 L

9/10 vs Portsmouth West 41-8 L

9/17 at Alexander 33-14 W

9/24 vs River Valley 46-6 W

10/1 at Nelsonville-York 40-21 L

10/8 vs Athens 49-28 W

10/15 vs Meigs 35-28 W

10/22 at Vinton County 43-15 L

10/30 at Ironton 49-6 L

Vinton County Vikings

8/20 vs Unioto 12-7 W

8/27 at Crooksville 20-0 W

9/3 at Trimble (Canceled)

9/3 at Zane Trace 28-21 L

9/10 at Meigs (Canceled)

9/17 vs Athens 50-21 W

9/24 at Alexander 46-0 W

10/1 vs Warren 28-12 L

10/8 vs River Valley 45-0 W

10/15 at Nelsonville-York 20-7 L

10/22 vs Wellston 43-15 W

10/29 at Meadowbrook 64-34 L

River Valley Raiders

8/20 at Piketon (Canceled)

8/27 vs South Gallia 31-0 W

9/3 at South Point (Canceled)

9/10 at Nelsonville-York 48-13 L

9/17 vs Meigs 27-6 L

9/24 at Wellston 46-6 L

10/1 vs Alexander 40-21 L

10/8 at Vinton County 45-0 L

10/15 vs Athens 35-0 L

10/22 at South Gallia 26-7 L

10/29 at South Point

TVC-Hocking Standings

Trimble (8-3) (4-0)

Waterford (8-3) (3-1)

Eastern (4-5) (3-1)

Southern (4-5) (2-3)

Belpre (2-8) (1-4)

South Gallia (1-7) (0-4)

Trimble Tomcats

8/21 vs Nelsonville-York 7-6 W

8/27 at Miller 68-0 W

9/3 vs Vinton County (Canceled)

9/10 at Waterford 34-7 W

9/17 at John Marshall 34-33 L

9/24 vs Fort Frye 45-13 L

10/1 vs Eastern (Canceled)

10/1 vs South Gallia 40-0 W

10/8 at Belpre 57-8 W

10/15 vs Southern 34-0 W

10/22 vs Crooksville 35-0 W

10/30 vs Fisher Catholic 38-0 W

11/6 at East Knox 35-28 L

Federal Hocking Lancers

*Not in the TVC-Hocking for Football*

8/20 at Southern 37-8 L

8/27 at Clay 48-0 L

9/3 vs Miller (7 p.m.)

9/10 vs Belpre 45-0 L

9/18 vs Danbury (12 p.m.)

9/24 at Bridgeport (7 p.m.)

10/1 vs Millersport (7 p.m.)

10/8 vs Linden McKinley (7 p.m.)

10/23 at Millersport (7 p.m.)

Belpre Golden Eagles

8/20 at Warren 47-12 L

8/27 at Meigs 81-36 L

9/3 vs Alexander 55-14 L

9/10 at Federal Hocking 45-0 W

9/17 at Southern 73-36 L

9/24 vs South Gallia 31-0 W

10/1 at River 58-12 L

10/8 vs Trimble 57-8 L

10/15 at Eastern 46-0 L

10/22 vs Waterford 55-8 L

Waterford Wildcats

8/20 vs Crooksville 29-7 W

8/27 at Williamstown 18-12 (2OT) W

9/3 vs Fort Frye 39-14 L

9/10 vs Trimble 34-7 L

9/17 vs South Gallia (Canceled)

9/24 at Eastern 32-6 W

10/1 at Southern 55-0 W

10/8 vs Shenandoah 14-6 W

10/15 vs Caldwell 27-14 W

10/22 at Belpre 55-8 W

10/30 vs Conotton Valley 33-0 W

11/6 at Shadyside 27-13 L

Eastern Eagles

8/20 vs Green 39-8 W

8/27 at Symmes Valley 28-12 L

9/3 vs Fairfield Christian 21-14 L

9/10 at Hannan (Canceled)

9/17 vs Caldwell 29-27 L

9/24 vs Waterford 32-6 L

10/1 at Trimble (Canceled)

10/8 at South Gallia 46-0 W

10/15 vs Belpre 46-0 W

10/23 at Southern 41-14 W

10/30 at East Knox 41-13 L

South Gallia Rebels

8/20 vs Symmes Valley 42-0 L

8/27 at River Valley 31-0 L

9/3 vs Sciotoville (Canceled)

9/10 vs Southern 57-22 L

9/17 at Waterford (Canceled)

9/24 at Belpre 31-0 L

10/1 vs Manchester (Canceled)

10/1 at Trimble 40-0 L

10/8 vs Eastern 46-0 L

10/15 at Alexander 20-0 L

10/22 vs River Valley 26-7 W

Southern Tornadoes

8/20 vs Federal Hocking 37-8 W

8/27 vs Wahama (Canceled)

9/3 at Shenandoah (Canceled)

9/4 vs Frontier 33-0 L

9/10 at South Gallia 57-22 W

9/17 vs Belpre 73-36 W

9/24 vs Trinity 30-0 L

10/1 vs Waterford 55-0 L

10/8 at Manchester 35-14 W

10/15 at Trimble 34-0 L

10/23 vs Eastern 41-14 L


2021-2022 Basketball Schedules/Results

Mid-American Standings

Miami (OH) (4-0) (0-0)

Toledo (3-1) (0-0)

Ohio (3-1) (0-0)

Akron (2-1) (0-0)

Buffalo (2-1) (0-0)

Kent State (2-1) (0-0)

Ball State (2-3) (0-0)

Central Michigan (1-2) (0-0)

Western Michigan (1-2) (0-0)

Bowling Green (1-3) (0-0)

Eastern Michigan (1-3) (0-0)

Northern Illinois (1-4) (0-0)

Ohio Bobcats

11/9 vs Belmont 92-80 W

11/13 at Cleveland State 67-56 W

11/15 vs Robert Morris 85-71 W

11/19 at Kentucky 77-59 L

11/22 vs Mt. St. Mary’s (7 p.m.)

11/26 vs Concordia MI (4 p.m.)

12/1 at LSU (8 p.m.)

12/4 vs St. Francis PA (3:30 p.m.)

12/11 at Stetson (3 p.m.)

12/15 vs Marshall (7 p.m.)

12/21 vs USC Upstate (12 p.m.)

12/28 vs Eastern Michigan (7 p.m.)

1/1 at Western Michigan (3:30 p.m.)

1/4 at Akron (6 p.m.)

1/7 vs Kent State (6:30 p.m.)

1/11 vs Bowling Green (7 p.m.)

1/15 at Central Michigan (4:30 p.m.)

1/18 at Miami (OH) (7 p.m.)

1/21 vs Toldeo (6 p.m.)

1/25 vs Northern Illinois (7 p.m.)

1/28 at Buffalo (7 p.m.)

2/1 vs Ball State (7 p.m.)

2/5 vs Western Michigan (2 p.m.)

2/8 at Toledo (7 p.m.)

2/12 at Eastern Michigan (3:30 p.m.)

2/15 vs Miami (OH) (7 p.m.)

2/19 at Kent State (TBD)

2/22 vs Central Michigan (7 p.m.)

2/26 vs Akron (1 p.m.)

3/1 at Bowling Green (7 p.m.)

3/4 at Northern Illinois (8 p.m.)

BIG Ten Standings

Purdue (5-0) (0-0)

Iowa (4-0) (0-0)

Northwestern (4-0) (0-0)

Minnesota (4-0) (0-0)

Indiana (4-0) (0-0)

Maryland (4-1) (0-0)

Michigan State (3-1) (0-0)

Ohio State (3-1) (0-0)

Wisconsin (3-1) (0-0)

Rutgers (3-1) (0-0)

Illinois (2-1) (0-0)

Penn State (2-1) (0-0)

Nebraska (3-2) (0-0)

Michigan (3-2) (0-0)

Ohio State Buckeyes

11/9 vs Akron 67-66 W

11/12 vs Niagara 84-74 W

11/15 vs Bowling Green 89-58 W

11/18 at Xavier 71-65 L

11/22 at Seton Hall (6 p.m.)

11/30 vs Duke (9:30 p.m.)

12/5 at Penn State (7:30 p.m.)

12/8 vs Towson (9 p.m.)

12/11 vs Wisconsin (12 p.m.)

12/18 vs Kentucky (5 p.m.)

12/21 vs TN-Martin (7 p.m.)

12/28 vs New Orleans (6:30 p.m.)

1/2 at Nebraska (8 p.m.)

1/6 at Indiana (7 p.m.)

1/9 vs Northwestern (TBD)

1/13 at Wisconsin (7 p.m.)

1/16 vs Penn State (TBD)

1/22 vs Nebraska (TBD)

1/27 at Minnesota (7 p.m.)

1/30 at Purdue (12 p.m.)

2/3 vs Iowa (8 p.m.)

2/6 vs Maryland (1 p.m.)

2/9 at Rutgers (7 p.m.)

2/12 at Michigan (6 p.m.)

2/15 vs Minnesota (8:30 p.m.)

2/19 vs Indiana (12 p.m.)

2/24 at Illinois (9 p.m.)

2/27 at Maryland (4 p.m.)

3/3 vs Michigan State (7 p.m.)

3/6 vs Michigan (12:30 p.m.)

TVC-Ohio Standings

Nelsonville-York (0-0) (0-0)

Vinton County (0-0) (0-0)

Wellston (0-0) (0-0)

Athens (0-0) (0-0)

Meigs (0-0) (0-0)

River Valley (0-0) (0-0)

Alexander (0-0) (0-0)

Athens Bulldogs

11/26 @ Zanesville Tip-Off Classic

12/3 @ Gallia Academy 7:30 p.m.

12/8 vs Circleville 7:30 p.m.

12/11 @ Jackson 7:45 p.m.

12/14 @ Meigs 7:30 p.m.

12/17 vs Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

12/21 @ Vinton County 7:30 p.m.

1/4 vs Wellston 7:30 p.m.

1/7 @ River Valley 7:30 p.m.

1/8 vs Federal Hocking 7:30 p.m.

1/11 vs Warren 7:30 p.m.

1/14 vs Alexander 7:30 p.m.

1/18 vs Logan Elm 7:30 p.m.

1/21 @ Logan 7:30 p.m.

1/25 @ Wellston 7:30 p.m.

1/28 vs Vinton County 7:30 p.m.

2/1 vs Meigs 7:30 p.m.

2/4 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

2/8 vs River Valley 7:30 p.m.

2/11 @ Alexander 7:30 p.m.

2/12 @ Trimble 7:30 p.m.

Nelsonville-York Buckeyes

11/30 vs Southern 7:30 p.m.

12/3 @ Eastern 7:15 p.m.

12/7 @ Berne Union 7:30 p.m.

12/10 @ Vinton County 7:30 p.m.

12/14 vs Wellston 7:30 p.m.

12/17 @ Athens 7:30 p.m.

12/21 vs Meigs 7:30 p.m.

12/28 vs Trimble 7:30 p.m.

12/30 @ New Lexington 7:15 p.m.

1/4 @ Alexander 7:30 p.m.

1/6 vs Crooksville 7:30 p.m.

1/10 @ Miller 7:00 p.m.

1/14 vs River Valley 7:30 p.m.

1/17 vs Amanda-Clearcreek 7:30 p.m.

1/18 vs Belpre 7:30 p.m.

1/21 vs Vinton County 7:30 p.m.

1/25 vs Alexander 7:30 p.m.

1/28 @ Meigs 7:30 p.m.

1/29 @ Trimble 7:30 p.m.

2/1 @ Wellston 7:30 p.m.

2/4 vs Athens 7:30 p.m.

2/11 @ River Valley 7:30 p.m.

Alexander Spartans

11/26 vs Belpre 7:30 p.m.

11/30 @ Eastern 7:15 p.m.

12/3 vs Fairfield Union 7:30 p.m.

12/7 @ Federal Hocking 7:30 p.m.

12/10 @ Wellston 7:30 p.m.

12/14 vs River Valley 7:30 p.m.

12/17 @ Meigs 7:30 p.m.

12/18 The Alley Classic 8 p.m.

12/21 @ Southeastern 7:30 p.m.

12/28 vs New Lexington 7:30 p.m.

12/30 @ Waterford 7:15 p.m.

1/4 vs Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

1/7 vs Vinton County 7:30 p.m.

1/11 @ Jackson 7:45 p.m.

1/14 @ Athens 7:30 p.m.

1/21 vs Wellston 7:30 p.m.

1/25 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

2/1 @ River Valley 7:30 p.m.

2/4 vs Meigs 7:30 p.m.

2/5 @ Trimble 7:15 p.m.

2/8 @ Vinton County 7:30 p.m.

2/11 vs Athens 7:30 p.m.

Vinton County Vikings

11/26 @ McDonalds Tip-Off Classic

12/3 @ Southeastern 7:30 p.m.

12/7 vs Zane Trace 7:30 p.m.

12/10 vs Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

12/11 vs New Hope Christian Academy 7:30 p.m.

12/17 @ River Valley 7:30 p.m.

12/21 vs Athens 7:30 p.m.

12/29 vs Eastern 7:30 p.m.

12/30 @ Marietta 7:30 p.m.

1/4 @ Meigs 7:30 p.m.

1/7 @ Alexander 7:30 p.m.

1/8 vs Jackson 7:30 p.m.

1/14 vs Wellston 7:30 p.m.

1/18 vs Chillicothe 7:30 p.m.

1/21 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

1/25 vs Meigs 7:30 p.m.

1/28 @ Athens 7:30 p.m.

2/1 @ McClain 7:30 p.m.

2/4 vs River Valley 7:30 p.m.

2/8 vs Alexander 7:30 p.m.

2/11 @ Wellston 7:30 p.m.

2/12 @ Washington 7:30 p.m.

Meigs Marauders

11/26 @ Gallia Academy 7:30 p.m.

11/30 @ Marietta 7:30 p.m.

12/3 vs Belpre 7:30 p.m.

12/7 vs Eastern 7:30 p.m.

12/10 @ River Valley 7:30 p.m.

12/14 vs Athens 7:30 p.m.

12/17 vs Alexander 7:30 p.m.

12/21 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

12/22 vs Southeastern 7:30 p.m.

12/28 vs Southern 7:30 p.m.

12/30 vs Trimble 7:30 p.m.

1/4 vs Vinton County 7:30 p.m.

1/7 @ Wellston 7:30 p.m.

1/8 vs Glenwood 7:30 p.m.

1/21 vs River Valley 7:30 p.m.

1/25 @ Vinton County 7:30 p.m.

1/28 vs Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

2/1 @ Athens 7:30 p.m.

2/4 @ Alexander 7:30 p.m.

2/8 vs Wellston 7:30 p.m.

2/12 @ New Hope Christian Academy

Wellston Golden Rockets

11/30 vs Oak Hill 7:30 p.m.

12/1 @ South Point 7:30 p.m.

12/3 vs Huntington 7:30 p.m.

12/8 @ Miller 7:15 p.m.

12/10 vs Alexander 7:30 p.m.

12/14 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

12/17 @ Belpre 7:15 p.m.

12/21 vs River Valley 7:30 p.m.

12/22 @ Fairfield Local 7 p.m.

1/4 @ Athens 7:30 p.m.

1/7 vs Meigs 7:30 p.m.

1/11 vs New Hope Christian Academy 7:30 p.m.

1/14 @ Vinton County 7:30 p.m.

1/18 vs Eastern 7:30 p.m.

1/21 @ Alexander 7:30 p.m.

1/25 vs Athens 7:30 p.m.

1/28 @ River Valley 7:30 p.m.

2/1 vs Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

2/4 vs Federal Hocking 7:30 p.m.

2/5 @ Symmes Valley 7:30 p.m.

2/8 Meigs 7:30 p.m.

2/11 vs Vinton County 7:30 p.m.

River Valley Raiders

11/27 vs Eastern 7:30 p.m.

11/30 @ Symmes Valley 7:30 p.m.

12/3 @ South Gallia 7:30 p.m.

12/7 vs Southern 7:30 p.m.

12/10 vs Meigs 7:30 p.m.

12/14 @ Alexander 7:30 p.m.

12/17 vs Vinton County 7:30 p.m.

12/21 @ Wellston 7:30 p.m.

12/28 @ Oak Hill TBA

1/4 vs Point Pleasant 7:30 p.m.

1/7 vs Athens 7:30 p.m.

1/14 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

1/18 vs South Gallia 7:30 p.m.

1/21 @ Meigs 7:30 p.m.

1/22 @ Notre Dame 7:30 p.m.

1/25 @ Point Pleasant 7:30 p.m.

1/28 vs Wellston 7:30 p.m.

2/1 vs Alexander 7:30 p.m.

2/4 @ Vinton County 7:30 p.m.

2/8 @ Athens 7:30 p.m.

2/11 vs Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

TVC-Hocking Standings

Trimble (0-0) (0-0)

Federal Hocking (0-0) (0-0)

Waterford (0-0) (0-0)

Eastern (0-0) (0-0)

Southern (0-0) (0-0)

Belpre (0-0) (0-0)

South Gallia (0-0) (0-0)

Trimble Tomcats

12/3 @ Miller 7:15 p.m.

12/10 @ Belpre 7:15 p.m.

12/14 vs Waterford 7:30 p.m.

12/17 vs Eastern 7:30 p.m.

12/18 @ The Alley Classic 6:15 p.m.

12/21 @ South Gallia 7:30 p.m.

12/28 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

12/30 @ Meigs 7:30 p.m.

1/4 @ Southern 7:30 p.m.

1/8 @ Beast of the Southeast 6 p.m.

1/14 vs Federal Hocking 7:30 p.m.

1/21 vs Belpre 7:30 p.m.

1/22 vs Miller 7:15 p.m.

1/25 @ Waterford 7:15 p.m.

1/28 @ Eastern 7:15 p.m.

1/29 vs Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

2/1 vs South Gallia 7:30 p.m.

2/4 vs Southern 7:30 p.m.

2/5 vs Alexander 7:15 p.m.

2/11 @ Federal Hocking 7:30 p.m.

2/12 vs Athens 7:30 p.m.

Federal Hocking Lancers

11/27 @ Fairfield Christian Academy 7:30 p.m.

12/1 vs Morgan 7:30 p.m.

12/7 vs Alexander 7:30 p.m.

12/10 @ Southern 7:30 p.m.

12/11 vs Marietta 7:30 p.m.

12/14 vs Belpre 7:30 p.m.

12/17 @ South Gallia 7:30 p.m.

12/18 The Alley Classic 2:30 p.m.

12/21 vs Waterford 7:30 p.m.

1/4 @ Peebles 7:30 p.m.

1/7 vs Eastern 7:30 p.m.

1/8 @ Athens 7:30 p.m.

1/14 @ Trimble 7:30 p.m.

1/21 vs Southern 7:30 p.m.

1/22 vs Crooksville 7:30 p.m.

1/25 @ Belpre 7:15 p.m.

1/28 vs South Gallia 7:30 p.m.

1/29 vs Glenwood 7:30 p.m.

2/1 @ Waterford 7:15 p.m.

2/4 @ Wellston 7:30 p.m.

2/8 @ Eastern 7:15 p.m.

2/11 vs Trimble 7:30 p.m.

Belpre Golden Eagles

11/26 @ Alexander 7:30 p.m.

12/3 @ Meigs 7:30 p.m.

12/7 vs Warren 7:15 p.m.

12/10 vs Trimble 7:15 p.m.

12/14 @ Federal Hocking 7:30 p.m.

12/17 vs Wellston 7:15 p.m.

12/18 @ Clay 5:45 p.m.

12/21 vs Southern 7:15 p.m.

12/28 vs South Webster 7:15 p.m.

1/4 @ Eastern 7:15 p.m.

1/7 vs Waterford 7:15 p.m.

1/8 vs Fort Frye 7:15 p.m.

1/11 @ Caldwell 7:30 p.m.

1/14 @ South Gallia 7:30 p.m.

1/18 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

1/21 @ Trimble 7:30 p.m.

1/22 vs Caldwell 7:15 p.m.

1/25 vs Federal Hocking 7:15 p.m.

2/1 @ Southern 7:30 p.m.

2/4 vs Eastern 7:15 p.m.

2/8 @ Waterford 7:15 p.m.

2/11 vs South Gallia 7:15 p.m.

Waterford Wildcats

11/30 vs Crooksville 7:15 p.m.

12/7 @ Shenandoah 7:30 p.m.

12/10 vs Eastern 7:15 p.m.

12/14 @ Trimble 7:30 p.m.

12/17 vs Southern 7:15 p.m.

12/21 @ Federal Hocking 7:30 p.m.

12/28 @ St. Marys 8 p.m.

12/30 vs Alexander 7:15 p.m.

1/4 vs South Gallis 7:15 p.m.

1/7 @ Belpre 7:15

1/11 vs Shenandoah 7:15 p.m.

1/14 @ Frontier 7:30 p.m.

1/18 vs Fort Frye 7:15 p.m.

1/21 @ Eastern 7:15 p.m.

1/25 vs Trimble 7:15 p.m.

1/28 @ Southern 7:30 p.m.

2/1 vs Federal Hocking 7:15 p.m.

2/4 @ South Gallia 7:30 p.m.

2/8 vs Belpre 7:15 p.m.

2/11 @ Fort Frye 7:30 p.m.

2/15 @ Miller 7:15 p.m.

Eastern Eagles

11/27 @ River Valley 7:30 p.m.

11/30 vs Alexander 7:15 p.m.

12/3 vs Nelsonville-York 7:15 p.m.

12/7 @ Meigs 7:30 p.m.

12/10 @ Waterford 7:15 p.m.

12/14 vs South Gallia 7:15 p.m.

12/17 @ Trimble 7:30 p.m.

12/21 @ Point Pleasant 7:30 p.m.

12/29 @ Vinton County 7:30 p.m.

1/4 vs Belpre 7:15 p.m.

1/7 @ Federal Hocking 7:30 p.m.

1/14 vs Southern 7:15 p.m.

1/18 @ Wellston 7:30 p.m.

1/21 vs Waterford 7:15 p.m.

1/22 vs Wahama 7:15 p.m.

1/25 @ South Gallia 7:30 p.m.

1/28 vs Trimble 7:15 p.m.

2/2 @ Miller 7:15 p.m.

2/4 @ Belpre 7:15 p.m.

2/8 vs Federal Hocking 7:15 p.m.

2/11 @ Southern 7:30 p.m.

South Gallia Rebels

12/3 vs River Valley 7:30 p.m.

12/4 vs Glenwood 7:30 p.m.

12/7 @ Oak Hill 7:30 p.m.

12/14 @ Eastern 7:15 p.m.

12/17 vs Federal Hocking 7:30 p.m.

12/21 vs Trimble 7:30 p.m.

1/4 @ Waterford 7:15 p.m.

1/7 @ Southern 7:30 p.m.

1/8 vs Hannan 7:30 p.m.

1/14 vs Belpre 7:30 p.m.

1/18 @ River Valley 7:30 p.m.

1/25 vs Eastern 7:30 p.m.

1/28 @ Federal Hocking 7:30 p.m.

1/29 @ Symmes Valley 7:30 p.m.

2/1 @ Trimble 7:30 p.m.

2/4 vs Waterford 7:30 p.m.

2/5 @ Westfall 7:30 p.m.

2/8 vs Southern 7:30 p.m.

2/11 @ Belpre 7:15 p.m.

Southern Tornadoes

11/26 vs Miller 7:30 p.m.

11/27 @ Beallsville 7:30 p.m.

11/30 @ Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

12/4 @ Clay 7:30 p.m.

12/7 @ River Valley 7:30 p.m.

12/10 vs Federal Hocking 7:30 p.m.

12/17 @ Waterford 7:15 p.m.

12/18 vs Green 7:30 p.m.

12/21 @ Belpre 7:15 p.m.

12/28 @ Meigs 7:30 p.m.

12/30 vs Ravenswood 7:30 p.m.

1/4 vs Trimble 7:30 p.m.

1/7 vs South Gallia 7:30 p.m.

1/11 vs Point Pleasant 7:30 p.m.

1/14 @ Eastern 7:15 p.m.

1/21 @ Federal Hocking 7:30 p.m.

1/28 vs Waterford 7:30 p.m.

2/1 vs Belpre 7:30 p.m.

2/4 @ Trimble 7:30 p.m.

2/8 @ South Gallia 7:30 p.m.

2/11 vs Eastern 7:30 p.m.