Schedules/Results

 

 

MAC EAST STANDINGS

Ohio (1-0),(0-0)

Buffalo (2-0)

Akron (1-0),(0-0)

Kent State (1-1),(0-0)

Miami (0-2)

Bowling Green (0-2),(0-0)

 

Ohio University Bobcats

9/1 Howard 38-32 W

9/8 Off

9/15 at Virginia

9/22 at Cincinnati

9/29 UMASS

10/6 at Kent State

10/13 at Northern Illinois

10/20 Bowling Green

10/25 Ball State

11/1 at Western Michigan

11/7 at Miami

11/14 Buffalo

11/23 Akron

TBA MAC Championship

 

BIG TEN EAST STANDINGS

Ohio State (2-0),(0-0)

Penn State (2-0),(0-0)

Indiana (2-0),(0-0)

Maryland (2-0),(0-0)

Michigan State (1-1),(0-0)

Michigan (1-1),(0-0)

Rutgers (1-1),(0-0)

 

Ohio State Buckeyes

9/1 Oregon State 77-31 W

9/8 Rutgers 52-3 W

9/15 at TCU

9/22 Tulane

9/29 at Penn State

10/6 Indiana

10/13 Minnesota

10/20 at Purdue

10/27 Off

11/3 Nebraska

11/10 at Michigan State

11/17 at Maryland

11/24 Michigan

12/1 Big Ten Championship

 

 

 

 

AFC NORTH STANDINGS

Cincinnati (2-0)

Pittsburgh (0-0-1)

Cleveland (0-0-1)

Baltimore (1-1)

 

Cincinnati Bengals

9/9 at Indianapolis 34-23 W

9/13 Baltimore 34-23 W

9/23 at Carolina

9/30 at Atlanta

10/7 Miami

10/14 Pittsburgh

10/21 at Kansas City

10/28 Tampa Bay

11/11 New Orleans

11/18 at Baltimore

11/25 Cleveland

12/2 Denver

12/9 at LA Chargers

12/16 Oakland

12/23 at Cleveland

12/30 at Pittsburgh

 

Cleveland Browns

9/9 Pittsburgh 21-21 T

9/16 at New Orleans

9/20 New York Jets

9/30 at Oakland

10/7 Baltimore

10/14 LA Chargers

10/21 at Tampa Bay

10/28 at Pittsburgh

11/4 Kansas City

11/11 Atlanta

12/25 at Cincinnati

12/2 at Houston

12/9 Carolina

12/15 at Denver

12/23 Cincinnati

12/20 at Baltimore

 

 

 

TVC-OHIO STANDINGS

Athens (3-1),(1-0)

Nelsonville-York (1-3),(1-0)

Meigs (1-3),(1-0)

Wellston (1-3),(0-0)

Alexander (2-2),(0-1)

Vinton County (1-3),(0-1)

River Valley (0-4),(0-1)

 

Athens Bulldogs

8/24 Warren 51-26 W

8/31 at Fairland 35-31 L

9/7 Parkersburg South 26-16 W

9/14 at Alexander 50-0 W

9/21 Vinton County

9/28 at Logan

10/5 at Meigs

10/12 Wellston

10/19 River Valley

10/26 at Nelsonville-York

 

Nelsonville-York

8/25 Trimble 34-7 L

8/31 Martins Ferry 38-0 L

9/7 at Minford 22-6 L

9/14 at River Valley 54-28 W

9/21 at Waverly

9/28 Meigs

10/5 at Wellston

10/12 Alexander

10/19 at Vinton County

10/26 Athens

 

Alexander

8/24 Federal Hocking 53-8 W

8/31 Chesapeake 21-13 L

9/7 at South Point 35-14 W

9/14 Athens 50-0 L

9/21 at Wellston

9/28 at Vinton County

10/5 River Valley

10/12 at Nelsonville-York

10/19 at Warren

10/26 Meigs

 

Meigs

8/24 at Gallia Academy 47-34 L

9/1 at St. Clairsville 34-14 L

9/7 Logan 45-35 L

9/14 at Vinton County 27-21 W

9/21 River Valley

9/28 at Nelsonville-York

10/5 Athens

10/12 Point Pleasant

10/19 Wellston

10/26 at Alexander

 

Wellston

8/25 Jackson 54-14 L

8/31 Piketon 48-14 W

9/7 Paint Valley 21-0 L

9/14 at Portsmouth West 35-0 L

9/21 Alexander

9/28 at River Valley

10/5 Nelsonville-York

10/12 at Athens

10/19 at Meigs

10/26 Vinton County

 

Vinton County

8/24 at Unioto 21-6 L

8/31 Southeastern 21-20 W

9/7 Fairfield Union 28-0 L

9/14 Meigs 27-21 L

9/21 at Athens

9/28 Alexander

10/5 Minford

10/12 at River Valley

10/19 Nelsonville-York

10/26 at Wellston

 

River Valley

8/24 Coal Grove 47-0 L

9/1 at Gallia Academy 46-0 L

9/7 Portsmouth 35-7 L

9/14 Nelsonville-York 54-28 L

9/21 at Meigs

9/28 Wellston

10/5 at Alexander

10/12 Vinton County

10/19 at Athens

10/26 at South Gallia

 

 

TVC-HOCKING STANDINGS

Trimble (4-0),(3-0)

Southern (4-0),(3-0)

Waterford (3-1),(2-0)

Belpre (2-2),(2-1)

Miller (1-3),(1-2)

South Gallia (1-3),(1-2)

Eastern (0-4),(0-2)

Wahama (0-4),(0-3)

Federal Hocking (0-3),(0-2)

 

Trimble Tomcats

8/25 at Nelsonville-York 34-7 W

8/31 Belpre 35-0 W

9/7 at Eastern 35-0 W

9/14 at South Gallia 32-0 W

9/22 Cincinnati Hills

9/28 Waterford

10/5 at Miller

10/12 Federal Hocking

10/19 at Southern

10/26 Wahama

 

Federal Hocking

8/24 at Alexander 53-8 L

8/31 at Southern 57-6 L

9/7 South Gallia 47-6 L

9/14 Fort Frye – cancelled

9/21 Wahama

9/28 at Belpre

10/5 Eastern

10/12 at Trimble

10/19 Waterford

10/26 at Miller

 

Eastern

8/24 Huntington 35-0 L

8/30 at Caldwell 38-6 L

9/7 Trimble 35-0 L

9/14 at Waterford 36-6 L

9/21 South Gallia

9/28 at Wahama

10/5 at Federal Hocking

10/12 Miller

10/19 at Belpre

10/27 Southern

 

Southern

8/24 Notre Dame 36-6 W

8/31 Federal Hocking 57-6 W

9/7 Wahama 43-0 W

9/14 Miller 58-13 W

9/21 at Belpre

9/28 South Gallia

10/5 at Ravenswood

10/12 at Waterford

10/19 Trimble

10/27 at Eastern

 

Belpre

8/24 Fort Frye 42-14 L

8/31 at Trimble 35-0 L

9/7 Miller 36-19 W

9/14 at Wahama 41-22 W

9/21 Southern

9/28 Federal Hocking

10/5 at South Gallia

10/12 at Valley

10/19 Eastern

10/26 at Waterford

 

Waterford

8/24 Sciotoville 55-0 W

8/31 at South Gallia 41-6 W

9/7 at Fort Frye 22-20 L

9/14 Eastern 36-6 W

9/21 at Miller

9/28 at Trimble

10/5 Wahama

10/12 Southern

10/19 at Federal Hocking

10/26 Belpre

 

Miller

8/24 at Berne Union 26-0 L

8/31 Wahama 40-0 W

9/7 at Belpre 36-19 L

9/14 at Southern 58-13 L

9/21 Waterford

9/29 Middletown

10/5 Trimble

10/12 at Eastern

10/19 at South Gallia

10/26 Federal Hocking

 

South Gallia

8/24 at Symmes Valley 14-12 L

8/31 Waterford 41-6 L

9/7 at Federal Hocking 47-6 W

9/14 Trimble 32-0 L

9/21 at Eastern

9/28 at Southern

10/5 Belpre

10/12 at Wahama

10/19 Miller

10/26 River Valley

 

Wahama

8/24 at Ravenswood 42-0 L

8/31 at Miller 40-0 L

9/7 Southern 43-0 L

9/14 Belpre 41-22 L

9/21 at Federal Hocking

9/28 Eastern

10/5 at Waterford

10/12 South Gallia

10/19 open

10/26 at Trimble

11/2 Buffalo