Schedules/Results

 

 

MAC EAST STANDINGS

Ohio (2-3),(1-0)

Kent State (2-3),(1-0)

Miami (2-3),(1-0)

Buffalo (2-4),(0-2)

Bowling Green (1-4),(0-1)

Akron (0-5),(0-1)

 

Ohio University Bobcats

8/31 Rhode Island 42-20 W

9/7 at Pitt 20-10 L

9/14 at Marshall 33-31 L

9/21 Louisiana 45-25 L

10/5 at Buffalo 21-20 W

10/12 Northern Illinios

10/19 Kent State

10/26 at Ball State

11/6 Miami

11/12 Western Michigan

11/19 at Bowling Green

11/26 at Akron

 

 

 

 

 

BIG TEN STANDINGS

Ohio State (6-0),(3-0)

Penn State (5-0),(2-0)

Michigan (4-1),(2-1)

Michigan State (4-2),(2-1)

Maryland (3-2),(1-1)

Rutgers (1-4),(0-3)

Indiana (3-2),(0-2)

 

Ohio State Buckeyes

8/31 Florida Atlantic 45-21 W

9/7 Cincinnati 42-0 W

9/14 at Indiana 51-10 W

9/21 Miami Ohio 76-5 W

9/28 at Nebraska 48-7 W

10/5 Michigan State

10/18 at Northwestern

10/26 Wisconsin

11/9 Maryland

11/16 at Rutgers

11/23 Penn State

11/30 at Michigan

 

 

 

 

TVC-OHIO STANDINGS

Wellston (6-1),(3-0)

Athens (3-4),(3-0)

Nelsonville-York (4-3),(2-1)

Vinton County (3-4),(2-1)

Alexander (4-3),(1-3)

River Valley (1-6),(1-3)

Meigs (1-6),(0-4)

 

Athens Bulldogs

8/30 at Waverly 30-27 L

9/6 Jackson 31-26 L

9/13 at Parkersburg South 42-20 L

9/20 Alexander 28-6 W

9/27 at Vinton County 33-28 W

10/4 Logan 46-20 L

10/11 Meigs 60-24 W

10/18 at Wellston

10/25 at River Valley

11/1 Nelsonville-York

 

Nelsonville-York

8/31 at Trimble 35-0 L

9/6 at Fort Frye 64-21 L

9/13 Berne Union 30-0 W

9/20 River Valley 51-18 W

9/27 Oak Hill 28-7 W

10/4 at Meigs 42-6 W

10/11 Wellston 36-7 L

10/18 at Alexander

10/25 Vinton County

11/1 at Athens

 

Alexander

8/31 at Bradford 48-0 W

9/6 at Berne Union 33-12 W

9/13 South Point 33-14 W

9/20 at Athens 28-6 L

9/27 Wellston 8-0 L

10/4 Vinton County 28-7 L

10/11 at River Valley 35-0 W

10/18 Nelsonville-York

10/25 Warren

10/31 at Meigs

 

Meigs

8/30 Gallia 24-0

9/6 at Rock Hill 44-28 W

9/13 at Warren 66-28 L

9/20 Vinton County 20-0 L

9/27 at River Valley 41-25 L

10/4 Nelsonville-York 42-6 L

10/11 at Athens 60-24 L

10/18 at Logan

10/25 at Wellston

10/31 Alexander

 

Wellston

8/31 at Jackson 23-6 L

9/6 at Piketon 44-22 W

9/13 at Lakewood 30-7 W

9/20 Portsmouth 40-7 W

9/27 at Alexander 8-0 W

10/4 River Valley 42-0 W

10/11 at Nelsonville-York

10/18 Athens 36-7 W

10/25 Meigs

11/1 at Vinton County

 

Vinton County

8/30 Unioto 14-13 L

9/6 at Southeastern 35-0 L

9/13 at Fairfield Union 28-7 W

9/20 at Meigs 20-0 W

9/27 Athens 33-28 L

10/4 at Alexander 28-7 W

10/11 Shadyside 21-0 L

10/18 River Valley

10/25 at Nelsonville

11/1 Wellston

 

River Valley

8/30 at Coal Grove 32-7 L

9/7 Gallia 38-0 L

9/13 at Portsmouth 40-6 L

9/20 at Nelsonville 51-18 L

9/27 Meigs 41-25 W

10/4 at Wellston 42-0 L

10/11 Alexander 35-0 L

10/18 at Vinton County

10/25 Athens

11/1 South Gallia

 

 

TVC-HOCKING STANDINGS

Trimble (7-0),(5-0)

Belpre (5-2),(5-1)

Southern (5-2),(4-1)

Waterford (5-2),(4-1)

Eastern (4-2),(2-2)

Wahama (2-5),(2-4)

South Gallia (1-6),(1-5)

Miller (1-5),(0-5)

Federal Hocking (1-5),(0-4)

 

Trimble Tomcats

8/31 Nelsonville-York 35-0 W

9/6 at Belpre 46-0 W

9/13 Eastern 48-0 W

9/20 South Gallia 45-0 W

9/27 Worthington Christian 34-6 W

10/4 at Waterford 37-0 W

10/11 Miller 48-0 W

10/18 at Federal Hocking

10/25 Southern

11/1 at Wahama

 

Federal Hocking

8/30 at Hundred (WV) 28-20 W

9/6 Southern 31-0 L

9/13 at South Gallia 44-0 L

9/20 at Green 52-0 L

9/27 at Wahama 48-24 L

10/4 Belpre 42-12 L

10/11 Eastern – C

10/18 Trimble

10/25 at Waterford

11/1 Miller

 

Eastern

8/30 at Huntington 39-25 W

9/6 Caldwell 20-14 W

9/13 at Trimble 48-0 L

9/20 Waterford 24-19 L

9/27 at South Gallia 32-0 W

10/4 Wahama 54-18 W

10/11 at Fed Hock – C

10/18 at Miller

10/25 Belpre

11/2 at Southern

 

Southern

8/30 at Notre Dame 34-6 W

9/6 at Fed Hock 31-0 W

9/13 Wahama 58-22 W

9/20 at Miller 39-18 W

9/27 Belpre 46-20 L

10/4 at South Gallia 39-12 W

10/11 Ravenswood 42-35 L

10/18 Waterford

10/25 Trimble

11/2 Eastern

 

Belpre

8/30 at Fort Frye 34-12 L

9/6 Trimble 46-0 L

9/13 at Miller 42-7 W

9/20 Wahama 49-22 W

9/27 at Southern 46-20 W

10/4 at Fed Hock 42-12 W

10/11 South Gallia 42-14 W

10/18 Warren

10/25 at Eastern

11/1 Waterford

 

Waterford

8/30 at Sciotoville 40-0 W

9/6 South Gallia 40-8 W

9/13 Fort Frye 49-0 L

9/20 at Eastern 24-19 W

9/27 Miller 46-7 W

10/4 Trimble 37-0 L

10/11 at Wahama 42-35 W

10/18 at Southern

10/25 Fed Hock

11/1 at Belpre

 

Miller

8/30 Beallsville 28-25 W

9/6 at Wahama 24-20 L

9/13 Belpre 42-7 L

9/20 Southern 39-18 L

9/27 at Waterford 46-7 L

10/4 Western – N/A

10/11 at Trimble 48-0 L

10/18 Eastern

10/25 South Gallia

11/1 at Fed Hock

 

South Gallia

8/30 Symmes Valley 14-12 L

9/6 at Waterford 40-8 L

9/13 Fed Hock 44-0 W

9/20 at Trimble 45-0 L

9/27 Eastern 32-0 L

10/4 Southern 39-12 L

10/11 at Belpre 42-14 L

10/18 Wahama

10/25 at Miller

11/1 at River Valley

 

Wahama

8/30 Ravenswood 28-14 L

9/6 Miller 24-20 W

9/13 at Southern 58-22 L

9/20 at Belpre 49-22 L

9/27 Fed Hock 48-24 W

10/4 at Eastern 54-18 L

10/11 Waterford 42-25 L

10/18 at South Gallia

10/25 open date

11/1 Trimble

11/8 at Buffalo