Schedules/Results

 

 

MAC EAST STANDINGS

Bowling Green (0-0),(0-0)

Akron (0-0),(0-0)

Kent State (0-0),(0-0)

Buffalo (0-0),(0-0)

Ohio (0-0),(0-0)

Miami (0-0),(0-0)

 

Ohio University Bobcats

11/4 @ Central Michigan

11/10 Akron

11/17 @ Miami

11/28 @ Bowling Green

12/5 Buffalo

12/12 @ Kent State

12/18 Mid-American Conference Championship Game

 

 

 

BIG TEN STANDINGS

East Division

Ohio State (0-0),(0-0)

Penn State (0-0),(0-0)

Michigan (0-0),(0-0)

Indiana (0-0),(0-0)

Michigan State (0-0),(0-0)

Maryland (0-0),(0-0)

Rutgers (0-0),(0-0)

West Division

Wisconsin (0-0),(0-0)

Minnesota (0-0),(0-0)

Iowa (0-0),(0-0)

Illinois (0-0),(0-0)

Nebraska (0-0),(0-0)

Purdue (0-0),(0-0)

Northwestern (0-0),(0-0)

 

Ohio State Buckeyes

10/24 Nebraska

10/31 @ Penn State

11/7 Rutgers

11/14 @ Maryland

11/21 Indiana

11/28 @ Illinois

12/5 @ Michigan State

12/12 Michigan

 

 

TVC-OHIO STANDINGS

Wellston (5-3),(4-0)

Nelsonville-York (5-3),(4-1)

Meigs (4-4),(3-2)

Vinton County (4-4),(3-3)

Athens (2-4),(2-2)

Alexander (2-6),(1-4)

River Valley (3-6),(0-5)

 

Athens Bulldogs

8/28 @ Alexander 20-13 W

9/4 Vinton County 28-20 L

9/11 Marietta 24-20 L

9/18 Wellston-Cancelled due to Covid

9/25 @ Meigs 32-14 W

10/2 @ Nelsonville-York 36-6 L

*10/9 @ Western Brown 42-12 L

 

Nelsonville-York Buckeyes

8/29 Trimble 34-28 L

9/4 @ Wellston 24-12 L

9/11 Meigs 42-16 W

9/18 @ Vinton County 17-14 W (OT)

9/25 @ River Valley 51-7 W

10/2 Athens 36-6 W

*10/9 BYE

*10/17 Symmes Valley 41-6 W

*10/24 @ Fairland 30-28 L

 

Alexander Spartans

8/28 Athens 20-13 L

9/4 @ Saint Marys (WV) 42-6 L

9/11 @ Wellston 40-0 L

9/18 River Valley 30-0 W

9/25 @ Vinton County 31-0 L

10/2 Meigs 12-6 L

10/9 Belpre 19-14 L

10/16 @ Southeastern 34-22 W

 

Meigs

8/28 @ Vinton County 28-20 W

9/4 River Valley 39-12 W

9/11 @ Nelsonville-York 42-16 L

9/18 Warren 41-0 L

9/25 Athens 32-14 L

10/2 @ Alexander 12-6 W

*10/10 Oak Hill 42-8 L

10/23 @ Southern 48-13 W

 

Wellston Golden Rockets

8/28 @ River Valley 41-6 W

9/4 Nelsonville-York 24-12 W

9/11 Alexander 40-0 W

9/18 @ Athens-Cancelled due to Covid

9/19 Gallia 19-14 L

9/25 Fort Frye 28-6 L

10/2 Vinton County 33-12 W

*10/10 South Point 42-8 W

*10/17 @ Johnstown 31-6 L

 

Vinton County Vikings

8/28 Meigs 28-20 L

9/4 @ Athens 28-20 W

9/11 @ River Valley 48-22 W

9/18 Nelsonville-York 17-14 L (OT)

9/25 Alexander 31-0 W

10/2 @ Wellston 33-12 L

*10/10 Union Local 33-20 W

*10/17 @ Gallia 46-8 L

 

River Valley

8/28 Wellston 41-6 L

9/4 @ Meigs 39-12 L

9/11 Vinton County 48-22 L

9/18 @ Alexander 30-0 L

9/25 Nelsonville-York 51-7 L

10/3 @ Bridgeport 39-22 W

10/9 South Gallia 39-8 W

10/16 Huntington 47-27 W

10/30 @ South Point 10-9 L

 

 

TVC-HOCKING STANDINGS

Trimble (8-1),(5-0)

Eastern (5-3),(4-1)

Waterford (4-5),(3-2)

Belpre (3-5),(2-3)

Southern (2-7),(1-4)

South Gallia (0-9),(0-5)

 

Trimble Tomcats

8/29 @ Nelsonville-York 34-28 W

9/4 @ Eastern 10-7 W

9/11 Belpre 41-0 W

9/18 @ Southern 57-0 W

9/25 Waterford 14-0 W

10/2 @ South Gallia 66-0 W

*10/9 BYE

*10/16 Monroe Central 47-26 W

*10/23 Berne Union 35-14 W

*10/30 Newark Catholic 35-19 L

 

Eastern Eagles

8/28 @ Caldwell 34-20 L

9/4 Trimble 10-7 L

9/11 South Gallia 42-8 W

9/18 @ Waterford 10-8

9/25 @ Belpre 34-7 W

10/2 Southern 42-0 W

*10/9 Sciotoville East (No Contest) W

*10/16 @ Caldwell 26-14 W

*10/23 @ River 49-13 L

 

Southern Tornadoes

8/28 @ Frontier 42-6 L

9/4 @ Belpre 27-6 L

9/11 @ Waterford 59-6 L

9/18 Trimble 57-0 L

9/25 South Gallia 32-6 W

10/2 @ Eastern 42-0 L

10/9 @ Beallsville 57-25 W

10/16 Bridgeport 28-21 L

10/23 Meigs 48-13 L

 

Belpre Golden Eagles

8/28 Shenandoah 48-7 L

9/4 Southern 27-6 W

9/11 @ Trimble 41-0 L

9/18 @ South Gallia 26-14 W

9/25 Eastern 34-7 L

10/2 @ Waterford 42-7 L

*10/9 Newcomerstown W (No Contest)

10/9 @ Alexander 19-14 W

*10/17 @ Fort Frye 54-0 L

 

Waterford Wildcats

8/28 @ Fort Frye 22-6 L

9/4 @ South Gallia 61-0 W

9/11 Southern 59-6 W

9/18 Eastern 10-8 L

9/25 @ Trimble 14-0 L

10/2 Belpre 42-7 W

*10/9 Miller 49-0 W

*10/16 @ River 7-6 L

10/23 @ Caldwell 22-19 L

 

South Gallia

8/28 @ Symmes Valley 44-6 L

9/4 Waterford 61-0 L

9/11 @ Eastern 42-8 L

9/18 Belpre 26-14 L

9/25 @ Southern 32-6 L

10/2 Trimble 66-0 L

10/9 River Valley 39-8 L

10/23 @ Sciotoville East 16-0 L

 

*OHSAA Postseason